Free Delivery by regular post on Orders Over €190 | $210 US | $260 Can | £160, depending upon the exchange rate. Please note that a delivery charge is applied if choosing DHL Express. This store is set in Euros. If you wish to change to $ or £, just scroll down to the bottom of the this page & switch to the currency of your choice.

Carrier oils and Butters

Calendula - Calendula officinalis

Calendula - Calendula officinalis

8.95 10.83 (inc. VAT)
Stock Status: In Stock
PayPal Checkout
You will earn 10 points with this purchase
Calendula - Calendula officinalis

Calendula oil known as pot marigold, is produced by steeping marigold blossoms in sunflower oil.
 
Calendula oil has a favourable effect on the skin in all cosmetic preparations and has been proved highly successful in the healing of chapped and cracked skin. It is also anti-inflammatory and helps to heal bed sores as well as varicose veins and broken capillaries. Because of its amazing healing power, calendula oil has been used in ointments and tinctures throughout Europe and America for hundreds of years.
.
product review overlay image

Customer reviews

No reviews left yet
Write a review

No reviews have been left for this product, be the first to leave a review